1755 E Plumb Lane Suite 258, Reno, NV 89502
[…] Mr Zhu stipulated that by assisting Stephen P Maslan & Co. in violating 59 O.S. § 475.1, Mr Zhu violated 59 O.S. § 475.18{A){8), which provides in pertinent part that the Oklahoma Board shall have the power to deny, place on probation, suspend, revoke or refuse to issue a certificate or license, or fine, reprimand, issue orders, levy administrative fines or seek other penalties, for aiding or assisting another person or entity in violating any provision of Section 475.1 et seq. or the rules or regulations pertaining thereto. Nevada has a same or similar statute, namely NRS 625.410(3), which allows the Nevada Board to impose discipline against a licensee for “[a]iding or abetting any person in the violation of any provision of this chapter or regulation adopted by the Board”.